Important Links  
Railway Time Table at Guna
Side  

UP (Towards Bina, Shivpuri, Gwalior)

S No.
Train No.
Train Name
Arrival
Departure
Day
           
1
12182 Jaipur - Jabalpur (Dayodaya) Exp. 01.20 01.25 Daily
2
21125 Indore - Bhind Intercity 03.00 03.05 Tue, Sat, Sun
3
11125 Indore - Gwalior Intercity 03.00 03.05 Mon, Wed, Thu, Fri
4
54812 Jodhpur - Bhopal Fast Pass. 03.25 03.35 Daily
5
59821 Kota - Bhind Pass. 04.50 05.40 Daily
6
18208 Jaipur - Durg Exp. 05.15 05.25 Wed
7
18574 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Vishakapatnam Exp. 05.15 05.25 Sunday
8
19608 Ajmer - Kolkata Exp. via Malkhedi 06.00 06.10 Tue
9
19659 Udaipur - Shalimar Exp. 21.20 21.30 Sat
10
18010 Ajmer - Santaragachi Exp. 06.00 06.10 Mon
11
14709 Bikaner - Puri Exp. 07.30 07.40 Mon
12
11702 Indore - Jabalpur Intercity via Malkhedi 09.50 10.00 Mon, Thu, Sun
13
51608 Guna - Bina Pass. ------- 10.45 Daily
14
12198 Gwalior - Bhopal Intercity 10.40 10.50 Mon, Tue, Thu, Fri, Sat
15
19165 Ahmedabad - Darbhanga(Sabarmati) Exp. 11.40 11.55 Mon, Thu, Sat
16
19167 Ahmedabad - Varanasi (Sabarmati) Exp. 11.40 11.50 Tue, Wed, Fri, Sun
17
51611 Kota - Bina Pass. 13.20 13.30 Daily
18
51884 Gwalior - Bina Pass. 14.15 14.35 Daily
19
13424 Ajmer - Bhagalpur Exp. 16.30 16.40 Sat
20
51610 Guna - Bina Pass. ------- 18.50 Daily
21
59331 Nagdah - Bina Pass. 19.35 19.45 Daily
22
15046 Okha - Gorakhpur Exp. via Bina 20.05 20.15 Mon
23
19053 Surat - Muzaffarpur Exp. via Bina 20.10 20.20 Fri
24
14309 Ujjain - Dehradun (Ujjaini) Exp. via Bina 20.10 20.20 Wed, Thu
25
19802 Indore - Kota Intercity via Ruthiyai 20.10 20.30 Daily
26
14317 Indore - Dehradun Exp. via Shivpuri 21.10 21.15 Sat, Sun
27
19325 Indore - Amritsar Exp. 21.10 21.15 Tue
28
19307 Indore - Chandigarh Exp. via Shivpuri 14.10 14.20 Thu
29
11104 Mumbai - Jhansi Exp. 22.20 22.30 Wed
30
51613 Kota - Damoh Exp. 23.45 23.55 Daily
           

 

DOWN (Towards Ujjain, Indore, Kota)

S No.
Train No.
Train Name
Arrival
Departure
Day
           
1 21126 Bhind - Indore Intercity 00.45 00.55 Mon, Thu, Sun
2 11126 Gwalior - Indore Intercity 00.45 00.55 Tue, Wed, Fri, Sat
3 51614 Damoh - Kota Pass. 01.15 01.25 Daily
4 19054 Muzaffarpur - Surat Exp. via Bina 03.35 03.45 Tue
5 14310 Dehradun - Ujjain (ujjaini) Exp. via Bina 03.35 03.45 Wed, Thu
6 15045 Gorakhpur - Okha Exp. via Bina 03.35 03.45 Fri
7 59822 Bhind - Kota Pass. 03.00 03.20 Daily
8 12181 Jabalpur - Jaipur (Dayodaya) Exp. 04.05 04.10 Daily
9 59342 Bina - Nagdah Pass. 07.15 07.25 Daily
10 18573 Vishakapatnam - Bhagat Ki Kothi Exp. 07.45 07.50 Fri
11 18207 Durg - Jaipur Exp. 07.45 08.50 Tue
12 14710 Puri - Bikaner Exp. 07.45 08.50 Thu
13 19801 Kota - Indore Intercity via Ruthiyai 09.10 09.30 Daily
14 51607 Bina - Guna Pass. 10.05 ------ Daily
15 19168 Varanasi - Ahmedabad (Sabarmati) Exp. 12.00 12.10 Mon, Wed, Fri, Sat
16 19166 Darbhanga - Ahmedabad (Sabarmati) Exp. 12.00 12.10 Tue, Thu, Sun
17 13423 Bhagalpur - Ajmer Exp. 12.55 13.05 Fri
18 11701 Jabalpur - Indore Intercity via Malkhedi 13.30 13.45 Mon, Thu, Fri
19 51612 Bina - Kota pass. 14.05 14.15 Daily
20 51883 Bina - Gwalior Pass. via Shivpuri 15.15 15.45 Daily
21 51609 Bina - Guna Pass. 18.10 ------- Daily
22 18009 Santragachi - Ajmer Exp. 18.15 18.25 Sat
23 19607 Kolkata - Ajmer Exp. via Malkhedi 18.15 18.25 Fri
24 12197 Bhopal - Gwalior Intercity 19.15 19.25 Mon, Tue, Thu, Fri, Sat
25 19660 Shalimar - Udaipur Exp. 06.00 06.10 Mon
26 54811 Bhopal - Jodhpur Fast Pass. 22.15 22.25 Daily
27 14318 Dehradun - Indore Exp. via Shivpuri 23.35 23.45 Fri, Sat
28 19326 Amritsar - Indore Exp. via Shivpuri 19.20 19.30 Thu
29 19308 Chandigarh - Indore Exp. via Shivpuri 09.45 09.55 Sat
30 11103 Jhansi - Mumbai Exp. 23.35 23.45 Mon

 

 

 

Disclamier :

The railway time table given above are tentative. For conformity, please contact railway schedule available on its official website.

 

 

 

       
  Important Disclosures University Publications Sister Institutions Training / Consultancy Programs Other Links
 

NIRF
Mandatory Disclosures
Information Under RTI Act
Anti Ragging Cell-2016
NAAC Self Study Report
University Standing Committee
MP Pvt. University Regulatory Commission
Prevention on Sexual Harassment of Woman at Workplace

JUET Chronicle
JUET Research Journal
The Observer : e-Newspaper

JIIT Noida
JUIT Waknaghat
JU Anoopshahr
JPTC Rewa

Cement Production & Quality Conrtol
Consultancy & Material Testing Facility
Thermal Power Plant Simulation
Wind Engineering Application Centre
National Apprentice Training Scheme (NATS)

Grievance Submission
LRC Intranet Services
Student Activities
Convocation
MOU Between JUET & CAIR
Conferences & Workshops Archives
Consortium for Educational Institutions

 
   
   
   
   
   
             
 
 
     
 
Jaypee University of Engineering and Technology, A-B Road, Raghogarh, Distt. - Guna (M.P.), PIN - 473226, INDIA
 
 
Ph: +91-7544-267310-314, Fax: +91-7544-267011, Email : contact@juet.ac.in
 
     
 
 
         
You are Visitor No. :