Jaypee University of Engineering and Technology, Guna
     
* Due to maintenance related activities, few train may be cancelled. Kindly check the Railway schedule from its official website.
Important Links
 
Railway Time Table at Guna
  Untitled Document

 

UP (Towards Bina, Shivpuri, Gwalior)

S No.
Train No.
Train Name
Arrival
Departure
Day
           
1
12182 Jaipur - Jabalpur (Dayodaya) Exp. 01.20 01.25 Daily
2
21125 Indore - Bhind Intercity 03.00 03.05 Tue, Sat, Sun
3
11125 Indore - Gwalior Intercity 03.00 03.05 Mon, Wed, Thu, Fri
4
54812 Jodhpur - Bhopal Fast Pass. 03.25 03.35 Daily
5
59821 Kota - Bhind Pass. 04.50 05.40 Daily
6
18208 Jaipur - Durg Exp. 05.15 05.25 Wed
7
18574 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Vishakapatnam Exp. 05.15 05.25 Sunday
8
19608 Ajmer - Kolkata Exp. via Malkhedi 06.00 06.10 Tue
9
19659 Udaipur - Shalimar Exp. 21.20 21.30 Sat
10
18010 Ajmer - Santaragachi Exp. 06.00 06.10 Mon
11
14709 Bikaner - Puri Exp. 07.30 07.40 Mon
12
11702 Indore - Jabalpur Intercity via Malkhedi 09.50 10.00 Mon, Thu, Sun
13
51608 Guna - Bina Pass. ------- 10.45 Daily
14
12198 Gwalior - Bhopal Intercity 10.40 10.50 Mon, Tue, Thu, Fri, Sat
15
19165 Ahmedabad - Darbhanga(Sabarmati) Exp. 11.40 11.55 Mon, Thu, Sat
16
19167 Ahmedabad - Varanasi (Sabarmati) Exp. 11.40 11.50 Tue, Wed, Fri, Sun
17
51611 Kota - Bina Pass. 13.20 13.30 Daily
18
51884 Gwalior - Bina Pass. 14.15 14.35 Daily
19
13424 Ajmer - Bhagalpur Exp. 16.30 16.40 Sat
20
51610 Guna - Bina Pass. ------- 18.50 Daily
21
59331 Nagdah - Bina Pass. 19.35 19.45 Daily
22
15046 Okha - Gorakhpur Exp. via Bina 20.05 20.15 Mon
23
19053 Surat - Muzaffarpur Exp. via Bina 20.10 20.20 Fri
24
14309 Ujjain - Dehradun (Ujjaini) Exp. via Bina 20.10 20.20 Wed, Thu
25
19802 Indore - Kota Intercity via Ruthiyai 20.10 20.30 Daily
26
14317 Indore - Dehradun Exp. via Shivpuri 21.10 21.15 Sat, Sun
27
19325 Indore - Amritsar Exp. 21.10 21.15 Tue
28
19307 Indore - Chandigarh Exp. via Shivpuri 14.10 14.20 Thu
29
11104 Mumbai - Jhansi Exp. 22.20 22.30 Wed
30
51613 Kota - Damoh Exp. 23.45 23.55 Daily
           

 

DOWN (Towards Ujjain, Indore, Kota)

S No.
Train No.
Train Name
Arrival
Departure
Day
           
1 21126 Bhind - Indore Intercity 00.45 00.55 Mon, Thu, Sun
2 11126 Gwalior - Indore Intercity 00.45 00.55 Tue, Wed, Fri, Sat
3 51614 Damoh - Kota Pass. 01.15 01.25 Daily
4 19054 Muzaffarpur - Surat Exp. via Bina 03.35 03.45 Tue
5 14310 Dehradun - Ujjain (ujjaini) Exp. via Bina 03.35 03.45 Wed, Thu
6 15045 Gorakhpur - Okha Exp. via Bina 03.35 03.45 Fri
7 59822 Bhind - Kota Pass. 03.00 03.20 Daily
8 12181 Jabalpur - Jaipur (Dayodaya) Exp. 04.05 04.10 Daily
9 59342 Bina - Nagdah Pass. 07.15 07.25 Daily
10 18573 Vishakapatnam - Bhagat Ki Kothi Exp. 07.45 07.50 Fri
11 18207 Durg - Jaipur Exp. 07.45 08.50 Tue
12 14710 Puri - Bikaner Exp. 07.45 08.50 Thu
13 19801 Kota - Indore Intercity via Ruthiyai 09.10 09.30 Daily
14 51607 Bina - Guna Pass. 10.05 ------ Daily
15 19168 Varanasi - Ahmedabad (Sabarmati) Exp. 12.00 12.10 Mon, Wed, Fri, Sat
16 19166 Darbhanga - Ahmedabad (Sabarmati) Exp. 12.00 12.10 Tue, Thu, Sun
17 13423 Bhagalpur - Ajmer Exp. 12.55 13.05 Fri
18 11701 Jabalpur - Indore Intercity via Malkhedi 13.30 13.45 Mon, Thu, Fri
19 51612 Bina - Kota pass. 14.05 14.15 Daily
20 51883 Bina - Gwalior Pass. via Shivpuri 15.15 15.45 Daily
21 51609 Bina - Guna Pass. 18.10 ------- Daily
22 18009 Santragachi - Ajmer Exp. 18.15 18.25 Sat
23 19607 Kolkata - Ajmer Exp. via Malkhedi 18.15 18.25 Fri
24 12197 Bhopal - Gwalior Intercity 19.15 19.25 Mon, Tue, Thu, Fri, Sat
25 19660 Shalimar - Udaipur Exp. 06.00 06.10 Mon
26 54811 Bhopal - Jodhpur Fast Pass. 22.15 22.25 Daily
27 14318 Dehradun - Indore Exp. via Shivpuri 23.35 23.45 Fri, Sat
28 19326 Amritsar - Indore Exp. via Shivpuri 19.20 19.30 Thu
29 19308 Chandigarh - Indore Exp. via Shivpuri 09.45 09.55 Sat
30 11103 Jhansi - Mumbai Exp. 23.35 23.45 Mon

 

 

 

Disclamier :

The railway time table given above are tentative. For conformity, please contact railway schedule available on its official website.

 

 

 

 

 

       
 
Important Disclosures
Important Links
Training / Consultancy Programs
Other Links
 

NIRF
NAAC Data
Academic Alliance with Universities/Institutions
Anti Ragging Cell - 2018
Mandatory Disclosures
Information Under RTI Act
University Standing Committee
Prevention on Sexual Harassment of Woman at Workplace

Student Activities
LRC Intranet Services
Convocation
JUET Chronicle
JUET Research Journal
The Observer : e-Newspaper
JIIT Noida
JUIT Waknaghat
JU Anoopshahr
JPTC Rewa
Grievance Submission

National Academic Depository (NAD)
Cement Production & Quality Conrtol
Consultancy & Material Testing Facility
Thermal Power Plant Simulation
Wind Engineering Application Centre
National Apprentice Training Scheme (NATS)

Conferences & Workshops Archives
MOU Between JUET & CSIR-CBRI
MOU Between JUET & CAIR
SWAYAM - An Initiative of MHRD
Vidya Lakshmi (Education Loan Portal)
Vittiya Shaksharta Abhiyan
MP Pvt. University Regulatory Commission
Consortium for Educational Institutions

 
   
   
   
   
   
             
     
 
Jaypee University of Engineering and Technology, A-B Road, Raghogarh, Distt. - Guna (M.P.), PIN - 473226, INDIA
 
 
Ph: +91-7544-267310-314, Fax: +91-7544-267011, Email : contact@juet.ac.in